7243 Reservoir Rd Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7243 Reservoir Rd, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $562,931, approximately $418 per square foot. 7243 Reservoir Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1977
Bought by
Barrett Donald Beryl and Barrett Kathleen And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Donald Beryl | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $474,340 | $150,000 | $324,340 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $466,510 | $150,000 | $316,510 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $397,440 | $125,000 | $272,440 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $373,570 | $115,000 | $258,570 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $352,350 | $110,000 | $242,350 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $345,780 | $103,000 | $242,780 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $335,710 | $100,000 | $235,710 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $321,640 | $95,000 | $226,640 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $318,500 | $95,000 | $223,500 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $304,900 | $90,000 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $277,160 | $80,000 | $197,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map