7245 Edgemont Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $678,123 - $733,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7245 Edgemont Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $701,781, approximately $265 per square foot. 7245 Edgemont Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Foust David E and Foust Michelle L
Bought by
Ferenschak Andrew F and Ferenschak Carolyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Horner Richard W and Horner Holly L
Bought by
Foust David E and Foust Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Sadler Harold R and Sadler Catherine L
Bought by
Horner Richard W and Horner Holly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferenschak Andrew F | $299,000 | -- | |
| Foust David E | $62,000 | -- | |
| Horner Richard W | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferenschak Andrew F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $548,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $474,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $399,900 | $103,200 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $389,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $378,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $368,200 | $103,200 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $364,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $361,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $357,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $344,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,488 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map