725 Bloom St San Leandro, CA 94577
Cherrywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Bloom St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $563,101, approximately $464 per square foot. 725 Bloom St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Amenaghawon Shana J
Bought by
Shana J Amenaghawon 2024 Trust and Amenaghawon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Amenaghawon Shana J
Bought by
Amenaghawon Shana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Lemos Carolyn T
Bought by
Amenaghawon Shana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Amenaghawon Ifaluyi
Bought by
Amenaghawon Shana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Lemos Carolyn T and Lemos Cyrus T
Bought by
Lemos Carolyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
San Leandro Investors Llc
Bought by
Lemos Carolyn T and Lemos Cyrus T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shana J Amenaghawon 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amenaghawon Shana J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Amenaghawon Shana J | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Amenaghawon Shana | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lemos Carolyn T | $238,000 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Lemos Carolyn T | $247,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amenaghawon Shana J | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amenaghawon Shana J | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amenaghawon Shana | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemos Carolyn T | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemos Carolyn T | $234,650 | |
| Closed | Lemos Carolyn T | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $354,404 | $108,421 | $252,983 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $347,320 | $106,296 | $248,024 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $347,373 | $104,212 | $243,161 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $333,563 | $102,169 | $238,394 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $326,888 | $100,166 | $233,722 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $330,467 | $99,140 | $231,327 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $323,987 | $97,196 | $226,791 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $317,637 | $95,291 | $222,346 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $311,410 | $93,423 | $217,987 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $305,305 | $91,591 | $213,714 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $300,721 | $90,216 | $210,505 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $294,834 | $88,450 | $206,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map