725 E 39th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,013 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E 39th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $544,503, approximately $329 per square foot. 725 E 39th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Trombley Anne and Trombley Thatcher
Bought by
Landucci Pierce & Trombley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Gallagher Nancy E and Smith Kathleen A
Bought by
Trombley Thatcher and Pierce Lindsay Clegg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Lynn F and Sullivan Iona B
Bought by
Gallagher Nancy E and Smith Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.99%