D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Danny Kinney
ReeceNichols - Lakeview
Estimated Value: $206,710 - $215,000
Great two-owner home in an excellent location - Sunset & Campbell area. Cowden Elementary & Battlefield Mall are within walking distance. Sits on a shady corner lot w/a fenced backyard that includes a storage shed. Clean, updated bath and kitchen - all appliances stay including a washer & dryer. Insulated, double-hung window replacements. Check out the pics, do a drive-by, then give me a call for a personal showing. Thank you - DK.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Danny Kinney
ReeceNichols - Lakeview Listed on: 05/03/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
James Stewart
OZ Sold It
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Alex Logan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Alex Logan | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $22,740 | $5,700 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $19,110 | $3,800 | $15,310 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $19,110 | $3,800 | $15,310 |
| 2022 | $976 | $17,880 | $3,800 | $14,080 |
| 2021 | $976 | $17,880 | $3,800 | $14,080 |
| 2020 | $983 | $17,210 | $3,800 | $13,410 |
| 2019 | $955 | $17,210 | $3,800 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $915 | $16,490 | $3,800 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $905 | $16,170 | $3,800 | $12,370 |
| 2016 | $886 | $16,170 | $3,800 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $878 | $16,170 | $3,800 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $884 | $16,170 | $3,800 | $12,370 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Danny Kinney
ReeceNichols - Lakeview
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
James Stewart
OZ Sold It
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60051809
APN: 18-01-101-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.