702 E Morningside St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Morningside St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $206,193, approximately $169 per square foot. 702 E Morningside St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Springfield Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Ozarks House Buyers Llc
Bought by
Perpetual Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,793,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perpetual Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ozarks House Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perpetual Capital Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $21,000 | $5,700 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $942 | $17,560 | $3,800 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $937 | $17,560 | $3,800 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $890 | $16,300 | $3,800 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $890 | $16,300 | $3,800 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $897 | $15,710 | $3,800 | $11,910 |
| 2019 | $872 | $15,710 | $3,800 | $11,910 |
| 2018 | $833 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $824 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $823 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $815 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
| 2014 | $821 | $15,010 | $3,800 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map