Seller's Agent in 2019
Erik Jensen
Compass
(602) 717-0017
47 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $585,000
Classic ranch style home located at the end of a cul-de-sac in the popular North Central Corridor. This charming home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a separate den on an over 9,000 SqFt pie shaped lot. The fabulous backyard offers a covered patio, large grassy area and storage shed. Located in the A+ Madison School District, down the street from popular dining, stores and boutiques.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zazueta Daniel | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Zazueta Daniel | $330,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Edvardsen Christopher R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harrison Christopher R | -- | United Title Agency Inc | |
| Harrison Anne | -- | United Title Agency Inc | |
| Harrison Anne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zazueta Daniel | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edvardsen Christopher R | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Anne | $79,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.9% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.4% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -5.5% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $16,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $15,672 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $25,060 | $5,010 | $20,050 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $25,080 | $5,010 | $20,070 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $13,120 | $2,620 | $10,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Erik Jensen
Compass
(602) 717-0017
47 in this area
189 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dana Zazueta
Compass
(602) 930-5988
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5897240
APN: 160-19-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.