725 Main St Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Main St, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $703,829, approximately $292 per square foot. 725 Main St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Barajas Marina
Bought by
Lomeli Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,163
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Olsen Dan L and Olsen Nadine E
Bought by
Lomeli Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Lb/L-Duc Ii Winters Llc
Bought by
Olsen Dan L and Olsen Nadine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomeli Manuel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lomeli Manuel | $535,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Olsen Dan L | $286,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomeli Manuel | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Manuel | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,492 | $716,772 | $221,058 | $495,714 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $675,000 | $120,000 | $555,000 |
| 2022 | $8,109 | $660,000 | $120,000 | $540,000 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $560,000 | $110,000 | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $5,743 | $485,000 | $100,000 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $465,000 | $80,000 | $385,000 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $450,000 | $75,000 | $375,000 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $390,000 | $70,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $390,000 | $70,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map