725 Sierra St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $2,574,000 - $2,712,043
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Sierra St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,648,261, approximately $910 per square foot. 725 Sierra St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Hung T and Barghe Sharghi Violet
Bought by
Nguyen Hung T and Barghe Sharghi Violet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Hung
Bought by
Nguyen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Hung and Barghe Sarghi Violet
Bought by
Nguyen Hung and Barghe Sharchi Violet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Hung and Barghe Sharghi Violet
Bought by
Nguyen Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Hung and Barghe Sharghi Violet
Bought by
Nguyen Hung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hung T | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nguyen Hung T | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nguyen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Hung | -- | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Hung | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Nguyen Hung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Hung T | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hung | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hung | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,220 | $631,913 | $269,413 | $362,500 |
| 2024 | $7,220 | $619,524 | $264,131 | $355,393 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $607,377 | $258,952 | $348,425 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $595,469 | $253,875 | $341,594 |
| 2021 | $6,999 | $583,795 | $248,898 | $334,897 |
| 2019 | $6,766 | $566,481 | $241,516 | $324,965 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $555,375 | $236,781 | $318,594 |
| 2016 | $6,030 | $533,812 | $227,588 | $306,224 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $525,795 | $224,170 | $301,625 |
| 2014 | $5,835 | $515,496 | $219,779 | $295,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map