$1,442,750
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
7,015 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$967 Per Sq Ft

15% Above List Price

13 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of May 2026

Coveted “Benmar” home in the highly desirable Burbank Hills—an exceptional opportunity to create your dream space in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This classic residence features hardwood floors, a formal dining room, and a welcoming living room with a decorative fireplace. The kitchen includes a breakfast area and dedicated laundry space, offering a functional layout ready for your personal touch. With three bedrooms—including a rear en suite with an adjoining office area—there’s flexibility for today’s lifestyle. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped yard with a covered patio and charming gazebo, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A detached 2-car garage and long driveway provide ample parking and open the door to exciting possibilities, including expansion or ADU potential. Incredible location, timeless appeal, and room to grow—this is a rare opportunity in the Burbank Hills.
This is a trust sale and is sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grace Fogg Miranda

Keller Williams Realty World Media Center Brokerage Phone: 818-570-1255 License #01275725 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Neithercut

Compass License #02003278

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,015 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 106
  • Tax Tract Number 16972
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2459012004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,015 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2459012004
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1492.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 966.99
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7015.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1610

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7015.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 106
  • Tax Tract Number: 16972

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $1,442,750 +15.4% $967 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $838 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,436 $116,557 $46,057 $70,500
2024 $1,436 $114,272 $45,154 $69,118
2023 $1,422 $112,032 $44,269 $67,763
2022 $1,361 $109,836 $43,401 $66,435
2021 $1,345 $107,683 $42,550 $65,133
2019 $1,294 $104,491 $41,289 $63,202
2018 $1,201 $102,443 $40,480 $61,963
2016 $1,122 $98,467 $38,909 $59,558
2015 $1,100 $96,989 $38,325 $58,664
2014 $1,106 $95,090 $37,575 $57,515
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: BB26072007

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2459-012-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.