725 Twin Lakes Rd Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $677,748 - $1,322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Twin Lakes Rd, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,087,937, approximately $906 per square foot. 725 Twin Lakes Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Guse Jennifer H and Hintz Jennifer L
Bought by
Guse Jennifer H and Guse Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Dale R and Hintz Jennifer L
Bought by
Hintz Jennifer L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guse Jennifer H | -- | None Available | |
| Hintz Jennifer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $576,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $398,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $398,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |