NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $545,823

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2019

Last sale price $380,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,232 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Remodeled and well maintained home! Please review attached seller instructions prior to calling or writing offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Parkinson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01517516 Listed on: 11/16/2018

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenneth Session

SESSION REAL ESTATE License #00966569

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Tar and Gravel Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0037-053-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Architectural Style: Modern/High Tech
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Slab Counter
  • Room Type: Game Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 201.27
  • Square Footage: 1888.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Foundation: ConcretePerimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 380000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Storm Drain
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway,Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Public, Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, PG&E
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0037-053-010
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Page Arthur and Nguyen Thoi Kim
Bought by
Vasquez Rene
Current Estimated Value
$513,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,550
Outstanding Balance
$418,864
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,842

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2018
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$380,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$368,600
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Ih 2 Property West Lp
Bought by
2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property West Lp
Bought by
2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$11,939,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Doss Sandra M
Bought by
Ih2 Property West Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Razo Tiffany M
Bought by
Doss Sandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Holwagner Elizabeth S
Bought by
Doss Sandra M and Razo Tiffany M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,708
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Rene $489,000 Old Republic Title Company
Page Arthur $380,000 Fidelity Title Co
2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp -- Os National Llc
2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp -- Fidelity Natl Title Group
Ih2 Property West Lp $242,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Doss Sandra M $100,500 Frontier Title Company
Doss Sandra M $125,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez Rene $464,550
Previous Owner Page Arthur $368,600
Previous Owner 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp $11,939,500
Previous Owner Doss Sandra M $200,500
Previous Owner Doss Sandra M $124,708
Closed Doss Sandra M $6,235
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Sold $380,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 For Sale $380,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,909 $529,308 $135,304 $394,004
2024 $5,909 $530,125 $132,651 $397,474
2023 $5,727 $508,755 $130,050 $378,705
2022 $5,658 $498,780 $127,500 $371,280
2021 $4,413 $391,614 $97,903 $293,711
2020 $4,309 $387,600 $96,900 $290,700
2019 $3,829 $339,690 $98,838 $240,852
2018 $3,952 $333,030 $96,900 $236,130
2017 $2,959 $255,714 $63,373 $192,341
2016 $2,935 $250,701 $62,131 $188,570
2015 $2,740 $246,936 $61,198 $185,738
2014 $2,715 $242,100 $60,000 $182,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21829488

MetroList

APN: 0037-053-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.