730 Wren Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $415,121
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Wren Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $387,780, approximately $403 per square foot. 730 Wren Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2016
Sold by
Poston James and Rhoads Poston Kelly
Bought by
The Rhoads Poston Living Trust and Poston James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Clermont Alix and Clermont Tina E
Bought by
Poston James and Poston Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Dean B and Johnson Kathryn J
Bought by
Clermont Alix and Clermont Tina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rhoads Poston Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Poston James | $195,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Clermont Alix | $110,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poston James | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clermont Alix | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $288,060 | $88,630 | $199,430 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $282,413 | $86,893 | $195,520 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $276,877 | $85,190 | $191,687 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $271,449 | $83,521 | $187,928 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $266,128 | $81,884 | $184,244 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $263,400 | $81,045 | $182,355 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $258,236 | $79,456 | $178,780 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $253,174 | $77,899 | $175,275 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $248,211 | $76,372 | $171,839 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $237,000 | $59,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map