7250 N 29th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,828 - $450,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $409,457, approximately $204 per square foot. 7250 N 29th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Palo Verde Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Gibbs Michele Rene
Bought by
William And Michele Gibbs Trust and Gibbs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Acheson Edward Jon
Bought by
Gibbs Michelle Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Gibbs William L
Bought by
Gibbs Michelle Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Acheson Stephen Hill and Acheson Stephen
Bought by
Acheson Stephen Hill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Michele Gibbs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbs Michelle Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbs Michelle Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Acheson Stephen Hill | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acheson Stephen Hill | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $14,449 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $13,761 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $29,910 | $5,980 | $23,930 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $17,780 | $3,550 | $14,230 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map