R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ronald Belshaw
Ronald Belshaw, Broker
Estimated Value: $307,564 - $370,000
This design leads you down a long foyer and gallery to an open kitchen/dining/family room living area, walk-in pantry, and a bright open family room that leads to a large covered patio. The master suite has an entry nook with art niche, double vanity in the master bath, a large shower, and a walk-in closet. Two bedrooms at the front of the home share a full bath. Only the first picture is of the actual house. The remaining pictures are from a similar floor plan, NOT the actual house. Ready in July
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ronald Belshaw
Ronald Belshaw, Broker Listed on: 05/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Teresa Martin DelCampo
Home Team of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Rene | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Rene | $210,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $262,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $323,210 | $49,190 | $274,020 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $356,350 | $49,190 | $307,160 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $377,410 | $49,190 | $328,220 |
| 2022 | $6,958 | $337,130 | $41,000 | $296,130 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $253,670 | $37,250 | $216,420 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $255,050 | $44,800 | $210,250 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ronald Belshaw
Ronald Belshaw, Broker
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Teresa Martin DelCampo
Home Team of America
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1381036
APN: 05090-220-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.