7251 Route 5 Fairlee, VT 05045
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7251 Route 5, Fairlee, VT 05045 and is currently estimated at $448,456, approximately $222 per square foot. 7251 Route 5 is a home with nearby schools including Thetford Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,135 | $288,180 | $70,980 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $288,180 | $70,980 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $7,583 | $288,180 | $70,980 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $248,230 | $70,980 | $177,250 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $248,230 | $70,980 | $177,250 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $248,230 | $70,980 | $177,250 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $248,230 | $70,980 | $177,250 |
| 2017 | $5,580 | $248,230 | $70,980 | $177,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map