7252 Wood Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,593 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7252 Wood Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $786,148, approximately $323 per square foot. 7252 Wood Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Figueros Eugeriio Q and Figueros Martieta C
Bought by
Figueros Eugeriio Q and Figueros Martieta C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Figueros Eugenio Q and Figueros Martieta C
Bought by
Figueros Eugenio Q and Figueros Martieta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Xu Zhengyuan and Deng Yan
Bought by
Figueros Eugenio Q and Figueros Marieta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,750
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Komers Ronald W and Komers Kimberly A
Bought by
Xu Zhengyuan and Deng Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Komers Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,400
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Knox Esther L and Knox Donna D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueros Eugeriio Q | -- | Amrock | |
| Figueros Eugenio Q | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Figueros Eugenio Q | -- | None Available | |
| Figueros Eugenio Q | $277,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Xu Zhengyuan | $235,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Komers Ronald W | $161,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueros Eugenio Q | $207,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Xu Zhengyuan | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Komers Ronald W | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $354,870 | $102,485 | $252,385 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $341,092 | $98,506 | $242,586 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $334,405 | $96,575 | $237,830 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $327,849 | $94,682 | $233,167 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $324,489 | $93,712 | $230,777 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $318,127 | $91,875 | $226,252 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $311,890 | $90,075 | $221,815 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $305,775 | $88,309 | $217,466 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $299,780 | $86,578 | $213,202 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $295,279 | $85,279 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $289,497 | $83,609 | $205,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map