H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Henry Mai
Capital Team Real Estate Svc
(714) 698-1372
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,489,883
Excellent Investor Opportunity or First Time Home Buyer, Located in the highly rated Temple City school district, there is easy access to the best of Arcadia's shopping. A perfect home to call your own. This mostly original ranch has been well maintained, large single level home with hardwood floors, a dual facing fireplace, central AC/heat. This Home has approximately 2293 sf, 4 beds and 3 baths with a lot size of 7648 sf. Additionally there is a separate unit with one bath and kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Capital Team Real Estate Svc License #01843054 Listed on: 07/27/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Expo Group Llc | $875,000 | First American Title Company O |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Expo Group Llc | $765,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +10.1% | $480 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Sale | $998,888 | -- | $436 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,348 | $1,144,440 | $915,552 | $228,888 |
| 2024 | $13,348 | $1,122,000 | $897,600 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $13,045 | $1,100,000 | $880,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $218,485 | $47,650 | $170,835 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $214,202 | $46,716 | $167,486 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $207,850 | $45,331 | $162,519 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $203,776 | $44,443 | $159,333 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $195,865 | $42,718 | $153,147 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $192,924 | $42,077 | $150,847 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $189,146 | $41,253 | $147,893 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Henry Mai
Capital Team Real Estate Svc
(714) 698-1372
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC22164954
APN: 5379-032-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.