7258 Briza Loop San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7258 Briza Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,047,549, approximately $716 per square foot. 7258 Briza Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Okamoto Barry H and Revoca Maria
Bought by
Barry H Okamoto And Maria T Liwag Revocable T and Okamoto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Okamoto Barry H and Liwag Maria T
Bought by
The Barry H Okamoto & Maria T Liwag Revo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Okamoto Barry H and Liwag Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry H Okamoto And Maria T Liwag Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Barry H Okamoto & Maria T Liwag Revo | -- | None Available | |
| Okamoto Barry H | $440,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Okamoto Barry H | $351,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,716 | $636,961 | $298,710 | $338,251 |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $624,472 | $292,853 | $331,619 |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $612,228 | $287,111 | $325,117 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $600,225 | $281,482 | $318,743 |
| 2021 | $8,952 | $588,457 | $275,963 | $312,494 |
| 2019 | $8,696 | $571,005 | $267,779 | $303,226 |
| 2018 | $8,380 | $559,810 | $262,529 | $297,281 |
| 2017 | $8,071 | $548,834 | $257,382 | $291,452 |
| 2016 | $7,925 | $538,074 | $252,336 | $285,738 |
| 2015 | $7,790 | $529,992 | $248,546 | $281,446 |
| 2014 | $7,656 | $519,611 | $243,678 | $275,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map