7308 Briza Loop San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7308 Briza Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,060,160, approximately $724 per square foot. 7308 Briza Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Sarkisova Gayane and Sarkisova Gayana
Bought by
Sarkisova Gayane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,883
Outstanding Balance
$538,026
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Green Leaf Properties Llc
Bought by
Sarkisova Gayana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Mccardle John R
Bought by
Green Leaf Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Riley Keith Andrew and Riley Margaret Mccardle
Bought by
Mccardle John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Riley Margaret Mccardle and Riley Keith Andrew
Bought by
Riley Keith Andrew and Riley Margaret Mccardle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Riley Keith Andrew and Riley Margaret Mccardle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkisova Gayane | -- | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sarkisova Gayana | $780,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Green Leaf Properties Llc | $658,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccardle John R | $675,000 | North American Title | |
| Riley Keith Andrew | -- | First American Title | |
| Riley Keith Andrew | $458,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarkisova Gayane | $599,883 | |
| Closed | Sarkisova Gayana | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccardle John R | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Keith Andrew | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Keith Andrew | $366,250 | |
| Closed | Riley Keith Andrew | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,696 | $905,251 | $519,939 | $385,312 |
| 2024 | $12,220 | $887,502 | $509,745 | $377,757 |
| 2023 | $12,220 | $870,100 | $499,750 | $370,350 |
| 2022 | $12,059 | $853,040 | $489,951 | $363,089 |
| 2021 | $11,757 | $836,315 | $480,345 | $355,970 |
| 2019 | $11,457 | $811,511 | $466,099 | $345,412 |
| 2018 | $11,039 | $795,600 | $456,960 | $338,640 |
| 2017 | $10,636 | $780,000 | $448,000 | $332,000 |
| 2016 | $10,014 | $730,000 | $321,466 | $408,534 |
| 2015 | $9,605 | $696,000 | $306,494 | $389,506 |
| 2014 | $8,952 | $637,000 | $280,513 | $356,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map