7259 Capps Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $919,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7259 Capps Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $811,354, approximately $500 per square foot. 7259 Capps Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2015
Sold by
Irvin Kathy L
Bought by
Irvin Kathy L and Irvin Kimberly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,696
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Irvin Kimberly B
Bought by
Irvin Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Irvin Kristofer
Bought by
Irvin Kathy L and Irvin Kimberly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Minkkinen Antti J
Bought by
Irvin Kristofer and Irvin Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,675
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Kathy L | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Irvin Kathy L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Irvin Kathy L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Irvin Kristofer | $162,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irvin Kathy L | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Irvin Kathy L | $190,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Kristofer | $160,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $395,416 | $155,400 | $240,016 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $387,663 | $152,353 | $235,310 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $380,063 | $149,366 | $230,697 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $372,612 | $146,438 | $226,174 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $365,307 | $143,567 | $221,740 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $273,875 | $139,309 | $134,566 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $268,506 | $136,578 | $131,928 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $258,081 | $131,275 | $126,806 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $254,206 | $129,304 | $124,902 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $249,228 | $126,772 | $122,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map