7300 Yolanda Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Yolanda Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $826,193, approximately $494 per square foot. 7300 Yolanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Emma
Bought by
Sandoval Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,488
Outstanding Balance
$174,335
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$651,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Orellana Romelia and Orellana Noelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,488
Outstanding Balance
$174,335
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$651,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Cerna Ana Lopez
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Solis Oscar B
Bought by
Cerna Ana Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Western Financial Bank Fsb
Bought by
Solis Oscar B and Solis Blanca C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,878
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Molina Francisco C
Bought by
Western Financial Bank Fsb and Western Financial Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Sergio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Orellana Romelia | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $281,250 | Service Link | |
| Cerna Ana Lopez | -- | First American Fatcola | |
| Solis Oscar B | $142,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Western Financial Bank Fsb | $127,249 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Sergio | $275,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerna Ana Lopez | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Oscar B | $139,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $366,992 | $244,536 | $122,456 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $359,797 | $239,742 | $120,055 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $352,743 | $235,042 | $117,701 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $345,828 | $230,434 | $115,394 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $339,048 | $225,916 | $113,132 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $328,993 | $219,216 | $109,777 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $322,543 | $214,918 | $107,625 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $310,020 | $206,573 | $103,447 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $305,365 | $203,471 | $101,894 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $299,385 | $199,486 | $99,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map