NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
8,560 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2015

Last sale price $75,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

189 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.2 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2015

NEW ROOF WITH A 5 YEAR LABOR AND MATERIAL WARRENTY* READY FOR A QUICK MOVE IN. GREAT ROOM FLOOR PLAN WITH FIREPLACE. PLUS A FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH HUTCH. KITCHEN FEATURES A BREAKFEST BAR AND LOTS OF CABINETS. GOOD SIZE BACK YARD WITH FRUIT TREES * MESA EAST HAS LOTS TO DO IN ADDITION TO THE CLUB HOUSE AND POOL. EASY TO SHOW,VACANT ON L/B

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John ( Jack ) Bricker

West USA Realty License #SA500544000 Listed on: 09/10/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR504082000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $134

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 370
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-376

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Mesa East Association, Phone Number (480) 985-1160
  • Mesa East Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$134

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,560 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BROADWAY / SOSSAMAN
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 24.75
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: MESA EAST
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 48.08
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1560.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Steel Frame
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 297.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: MESA EAST
  • Phone: 480-985-1160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8560.0
  • Parcel #: 218-18-376

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 134.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 370
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Sold $75,000 -11.8% $48 / Sq Ft
03/18/2015 03/18/15 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2015 03/11/15 Price Changed $85,000 +6.3% $54 / Sq Ft
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Price Changed $80,000 -4.8% $51 / Sq Ft
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Price Changed $84,000 -5.5% $54 / Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Price Changed $88,900 -3.4% $57 / Sq Ft
09/10/2014 09/10/14 For Sale $92,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $904 $8,675 -- --
2024 $909 $8,262 -- --
2023 $909 $9,480 $6,870 $2,610
2022 $887 $7,820 $5,450 $2,370
2021 $897 $7,520 $5,190 $2,330
2020 $883 $7,400 $5,090 $2,310
2019 $832 $7,890 $4,760 $3,130
2018 $798 $7,360 $4,180 $3,180
2017 $780 $6,120 $3,570 $2,550
2016 $762 $6,190 $3,580 $2,610
2015 $716 $5,890 $3,310 $2,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5169298

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.