7259 W 93rd St Bridgeview, IL 60455
Little Palestine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7259 W 93rd St, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $485,843, approximately $242 per square foot. 7259 W 93rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dorn Elementary School, Glen Oaks Elementary School, and H H Conrady Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Aburas Omar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Aburas Omar
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #20809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aburas Omar | -- | None Available | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,864 | $42,000 | $6,836 | $35,164 |
| 2024 | $11,864 | $42,000 | $6,836 | $35,164 |
| 2023 | $12,041 | $42,000 | $6,836 | $35,164 |
| 2022 | $12,041 | $36,007 | $5,860 | $30,147 |
| 2021 | $11,832 | $36,006 | $5,859 | $30,147 |
| 2020 | $12,756 | $36,006 | $5,859 | $30,147 |
| 2019 | $10,049 | $28,629 | $5,371 | $23,258 |
| 2018 | $9,814 | $28,629 | $5,371 | $23,258 |
| 2017 | $12,688 | $37,531 | $5,371 | $32,160 |
| 2016 | $11,813 | $32,023 | $4,638 | $27,385 |
| 2015 | $11,198 | $32,023 | $4,638 | $27,385 |
| 2014 | $10,870 | $32,023 | $4,638 | $27,385 |
| 2013 | $10,847 | $34,521 | $4,638 | $29,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map