$665,000

726 23rd St Unit 2 Union City, NJ 07087

Estimated payment $4,577/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$493 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of New York
  • Brownstone
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sara M. Gilmore Academy Rated A-
  • Property is near park, schools, shops, and bus stop
  • Terrace

About This Home

Discover this Newer Modern Flair 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo Dazzler with Balcony retreat. Boasting 2 Deeded Garage Parking & Incredibly low monthlies. Offering 1350+-sq. ft of luxury living space, sunshine and a host of amenities. The open kitchen is a chef's dream, designed for entertaining & everyday alike. Featuring sleek modern cabinetry, SS appliances including a newer gas range & high performance vent hood. There is plenty of prep counter space that makes cooking a breeze. A center island, breakfast bar is ideal for everyday comfort, gatherings. The inviting, sun filled, south facing, windowed living space features an eye catching curved wall & alcove, currently used as work nook. The abundant light is perfect for the garden enthusiast. Down the hallway find a modern full bath, 3 generous sized bedrooms. Every bedroom is designed for comfort & convenience with roomy closets. The primary bedroom features ensuite full bath; jacuzzi tub & walk-in-closet. Enjoy the private balcony; al fresco dining, plant a garden or simply relax-having a balcony is a rare true luxury. Hardwood flooring throughout is in pristine condition. Low monthly HOA fee of $235 & new Lower Tax (REAP credit). Notable features: Washer/Dryer in unit; recessed lighting, Ring camera; EV/Tesla charger, Central HVAC. 2 Car attached garage parking, shared garage storage. A vibrant location, surrounded by convenience, cafes, eateries, shopping et al. Hassle free commuter options to NYC are just a few blocks away, via NJ transit bus, Lincoln Tunnel, Only 20min to NYC PA. Don't Miss Out!

Listing Agent

Angela Cuciniello

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #1430835 Listed on: 05/21/2026

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,912

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brownstone
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Terrace
  • Property is near park, schools, shops, and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal property chattel
  • Legal Lot and Block 35.01 / 130

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include parking
  • 72623Rdst.Com Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,912

Lot Details

305 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: CONDO-COOP
  • Type: Condominium
  • Building Style: Brownstone, Contemporary, Townhouse, Multi-Level
  • Exclusions: Personal property chattel
  • Inclusions: Rare 2 Garage tandem Deeded Parking, all appliances, W/D, garage storage.
  • Miscellaneous: New York View, Near Shopping, Near Bus, Near Parks, Near Schools
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Oven/Range Gas
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Number Dining Rooms: 1
  • Total Number Kitchens: 1
  • Total Number Living Rooms: 1
  • Level 1 Number Bedrooms: 3
  • Level 1 Number Dining Rooms: 1
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Level1 Number Kitchens: 1
  • Level 1 Number Living Rooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1350

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Available: 2 Cars, Attached, Covered, Garage, Tandem-Private

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: A/C Central, Hot Air, Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Included: Intercom, Terrace, Hardwood Floor
  • Management Company: 72623rdst.com

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Security, Storage
  • Maintenance Fee Includes: Parking
  • Management Contact Info: 72623rdst.com

Fee Information

  • Monthly Maintenance Fee: 235

Lot Info

  • Geo Address Line: 726 23rd St
  • Geo Primary City: Union City
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Lot: 35.01

Rental Info

  • Pets: Y

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes: 8912

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,663 $482,300 $209,800 $272,500
2024 $10,148 $468,800 $199,800 $269,000
2023 $10,148 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2022 $9,783 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2021 $9,748 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2020 $9,637 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2019 $9,376 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2018 $9,200 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2017 $9,113 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2016 $9,095 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2015 $8,938 $132,000 $31,400 $100,600
2014 $10,261 $154,900 $31,400 $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $665,000 +358.6% $493 / Sq Ft
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Sold $145,000 -8.2% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2012 06/04/12 For Sale $158,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed -- Rutigliano Joseph A
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $145,000 Infinity Title Agency Inc
Bargain Sale Deed $50,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Hudson County MLS

MLS Number: 260009755

Hudson County MLS

APN: 10-00130-0000-00035-01-C0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.