726 35th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,740,394 - $2,318,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 35th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $2,034,599, approximately $718 per square foot. 726 35th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Clark Suzanne F
Bought by
Suzanne F Clark Exemption Trust and Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne F Clark Exemption Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,662 | $1,709,000 | $1,662,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $15,810 | $1,644,000 | $1,549,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $13,980 | $1,841,000 | $1,549,000 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $15,477 | $1,491,000 | $1,255,000 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $16,200 | $1,579,000 | $1,317,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $14,730 | $1,582,000 | $1,346,000 | $236,000 |