726 Beaver Trail Circle Pines, MN 55014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Beaver Trail, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 726 Beaver Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,328 | $436,800 | $126,000 | $310,800 |
| 2025 | $4,920 | $429,800 | $126,000 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $417,500 | $119,900 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $431,300 | $125,600 | $305,700 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $415,000 | $107,800 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $349,100 | $88,000 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $341,600 | $95,000 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $324,500 | $91,400 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $309,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $263,100 | $93,500 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,900 | $79,000 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map