726 Boylston Ave E Unit 8 Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,000 - $2,084,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Boylston Ave E Unit 8, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,599,511, approximately $978 per square foot. 726 Boylston Ave E Unit 8 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Harvard Estate Llc
Bought by
Villard Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villard Janice L | $905,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,836 | $1,487,000 | $348,300 | $1,138,700 |
| 2023 | $12,297 | $1,601,000 | $348,300 | $1,252,700 |
| 2022 | $13,644 | $1,497,000 | $310,200 | $1,186,800 |
| 2021 | $10,490 | $1,530,000 | $310,200 | $1,219,800 |
| 2020 | $11,849 | $1,113,000 | $364,600 | $748,400 |
| 2018 | $10,955 | $1,300,000 | $212,200 | $1,087,800 |
| 2017 | $10,433 | $1,135,000 | $212,200 | $922,800 |
| 2016 | $10,388 | $1,118,000 | $119,700 | $998,300 |
| 2015 | $9,928 | $1,086,000 | $119,700 | $966,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,062,000 | $119,700 | $942,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $886,000 | $119,700 | $766,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map