W
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wes Hankins
Realty Vault
(888) 828-5866
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $371,922
726 E Christie Street L1409TQ Amazing opportunity to own a home for cheaper than rent. This is only one of a few properties located on this very private Culdesac. All on one level this 726 E Christie has 3 nice sized bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. This home has an open floor plan, large lot and a large attached 2 car garage. 726 E Christie is walking distance to local shopping and entertainment. This area is also a low tax rate area, there is no HOA, and close to all schools. This one is a true must see property. This NOT a shortsale, no long waiting here, seller is motivated and quick to respond.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Mauricio | -- | None Available | |
| Acevedo Rosita | $98,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $141,055 | Accommodation | |
| Hopson William A L | $82,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Anagnos Peter | $55,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $68,739 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davila Rodolfo | $63,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gelhaus Boyd H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gelhaus Boyd H | $27,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $38,475 | Landsafe Title | |
| Va | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Price Newt | $36,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopson William A L | $80,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Anagnos Peter | $49,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Rodolfo | $62,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Newt | $36,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Sold | $98,000 | -1.9% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -31.1% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $119,633 | $22,143 | $97,490 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $114,989 | $21,284 | $93,705 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $112,735 | $20,867 | $91,868 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $110,525 | $20,458 | $90,067 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $109,393 | $20,249 | $89,144 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $107,249 | $19,852 | $87,397 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $105,147 | $19,464 | $85,683 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $103,086 | $19,083 | $84,003 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $101,065 | $18,709 | $82,356 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $99,549 | $18,429 | $81,120 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $97,598 | $18,068 | $79,530 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wes Hankins
Realty Vault
(888) 828-5866
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
MAURICIO ACEVEDO
Monarch Real Estate Services
(626) 688-8910
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW14259176
APN: 541-032-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.