726 E Michigan Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Michigan Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $428,344, approximately $254 per square foot. 726 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Real Estate Asset Group Llc
Bought by
Turek John R and Turek Inez T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,311
Outstanding Balance
$104,358
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$323,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Buddle Paul
Bought by
Real Estate Asset Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,311
Outstanding Balance
$104,358
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$323,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Rad Alireza and Forde Barbara J
Bought by
Budde Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,342
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc
Bought by
Rad Alireza and Forde Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,268
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turek John R | $154,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Real Estate Asset Group Llc | $102,300 | None Available | |
| Budde Paul | $172,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Rad Alireza | $128,120 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turek John R | $157,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Budde Paul | $169,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Rad Alireza | $127,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $16,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $15,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $15,930 | $3,180 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map