726 Fairway Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,060 - $257,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Fairway Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $223,765, approximately $203 per square foot. 726 Fairway Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Osiecki Arthur E and Osiecki Madeline L
Bought by
Bennett Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,837
Outstanding Balance
$8,491
Interest Rate
7.46%
Estimated Equity
$215,274
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Patricia A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Patricia A | $54,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $71,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $800 | $69,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $800 | $67,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $804 | $65,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $810 | $63,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $62,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $725 | $61,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $60,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $59,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $57,840 | $25,000 | $32,840 |
| 2015 | $747 | $57,440 | $14,000 | $43,440 |
| 2014 | $752 | $56,990 | $14,000 | $42,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map