726 Newgate Rd West Suffield, CT 06093
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Newgate Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093 and is currently estimated at $444,856, approximately $247 per square foot. 726 Newgate Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Sold by
Alder Vera
Bought by
Cicitto Lisa and Cicitto Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicitto Lisa | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cicitto Lisa | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Cicitto Lisa | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Cicitto Lisa | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Cicitto Lisa | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $247,660 | $66,150 | $181,510 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $247,660 | $66,150 | $181,510 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $174,720 | $66,150 | $108,570 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $168,840 | $66,150 | $102,690 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $168,840 | $66,150 | $102,690 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $168,840 | $66,150 | $102,690 |
| 2019 | $4,849 | $168,840 | $66,150 | $102,690 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $165,200 | $65,030 | $100,170 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $165,200 | $65,030 | $100,170 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $165,200 | $65,030 | $100,170 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $165,200 | $65,030 | $100,170 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $165,200 | $65,030 | $100,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map