726 Palma Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,219 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Palma Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $720,305, approximately $579 per square foot. 726 Palma Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Mission Park Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Walton Family Trust and Walton Margaret Joyce
Bought by
Walton Family Trust and Walton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,175
Outstanding Balance
$45,340
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Walton Howard W and Walton Margaret J
Bought by
Walton Howard W and Walton Margaret Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Family Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Walton Howard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton Family Trust | $49,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $78,639 | $20,662 | $57,977 |
| 2024 | $49 | $77,098 | $20,257 | $56,841 |
| 2023 | $48 | $75,587 | $19,860 | $55,727 |
| 2022 | $44 | $74,106 | $19,471 | $54,635 |
| 2021 | $43 | $72,654 | $19,090 | $53,564 |
| 2020 | $42 | $71,910 | $18,895 | $53,015 |
| 2019 | $39 | $70,501 | $18,525 | $51,976 |
| 2018 | $36 | $69,119 | $18,162 | $50,957 |
| 2017 | $36 | $67,764 | $17,806 | $49,958 |
| 2016 | $35 | $66,436 | $17,457 | $48,979 |
| 2015 | $35 | $65,439 | $17,195 | $48,244 |
| 2014 | $36 | $64,158 | $16,859 | $47,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map