726 Scr 503n Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $154,741 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Scr 503n, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $276,435, approximately $165 per square foot. 726 Scr 503n is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Raleigh Elementary School and Raleigh High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $9,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map