726 Sequoia Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,684,000 - $2,557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$1,543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Sequoia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,113,808, approximately $1,542 per square foot. 726 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadow Heights Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Christman Robert Patrick and Christman Roberta Jean
Bought by
Christman Family Trust and Christman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,491 | $551,774 | $166,507 | $385,267 |
| 2023 | $8,491 | $530,350 | $160,043 | $370,307 |
| 2022 | $8,299 | $519,952 | $156,905 | $363,047 |
| 2021 | $8,034 | $509,758 | $153,829 | $355,929 |
| 2020 | $7,536 | $504,532 | $152,252 | $352,280 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $494,640 | $149,267 | $345,373 |
| 2018 | $6,621 | $484,942 | $146,341 | $338,601 |
| 2017 | $6,540 | $475,434 | $143,472 | $331,962 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $466,112 | $140,659 | $325,453 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $459,112 | $138,547 | $320,565 |
| 2014 | $6,130 | $450,120 | $135,834 | $314,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map