726 Waverly Place Unit 4 Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Waverly Place Unit 4, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $473,990, approximately $487 per square foot. 726 Waverly Place Unit 4 is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Hennen Gregory Joseph and Hennen Mary Jo Marguerite
Bought by
Donaldson Robert Willard and Iopu Precilla Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,717
Outstanding Balance
$193,781
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Robert Willard | -- | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Robert Willard | $221,717 |