726 Webster Dr San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $1,394,017
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Webster Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,134,754, approximately $815 per square foot. 726 Webster Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Huerta Roberto
Bought by
Huerta Liliana and Huerta Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,081
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$914,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Huerta Roberto
Bought by
Huerta Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Huerta Maria I
Bought by
Huerta Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Liliana | $182,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Huerta Roberto | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Huerta Roberto | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Liliana | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Roberto | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Roberto | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $123,002 | $26,548 | $96,454 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $120,591 | $26,028 | $94,563 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $118,227 | $25,518 | $92,709 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $115,910 | $25,018 | $90,892 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $113,638 | $24,528 | $89,110 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $112,474 | $24,277 | $88,197 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $110,269 | $23,801 | $86,468 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $108,108 | $23,335 | $84,773 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $105,989 | $22,878 | $83,111 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $103,912 | $22,430 | $81,482 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $102,353 | $22,094 | $80,259 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $100,349 | $21,662 | $78,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map