730 Webster Dr San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,494,330
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Webster Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,277,833, approximately $946 per square foot. 730 Webster Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Truc Lam and Nguyen Phuoc Nuhuynh
Bought by
Nguyen Truc Lam and Nguyen Phuoc Nuhuynh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Phuoc N H
Bought by
Nguyen Phuoc N H and Van Nguyen Truclam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Truc Lam | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nguyen Phuoc N H | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Phuoc N H | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $439,156 | $171,700 | $267,456 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $430,546 | $168,334 | $262,212 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $422,105 | $165,034 | $257,071 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $413,830 | $161,799 | $252,031 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $405,717 | $158,627 | $247,090 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $401,558 | $157,001 | $244,557 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $393,685 | $153,923 | $239,762 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $385,966 | $150,905 | $235,061 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $378,399 | $147,947 | $230,452 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $370,981 | $145,047 | $225,934 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $365,410 | $142,869 | $222,541 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $358,253 | $140,071 | $218,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map