7260 Thomas Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $445,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7260 Thomas Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $359,575, approximately $239 per square foot. 7260 Thomas Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Lockhart Marc K and Lockhart Jean
Bought by
Lockhart Jean H and Jean H Lockhart Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Jean H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $104,689 | $43,320 | $61,369 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $104,689 | $43,320 | $61,369 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $73,241 | $30,324 | $42,917 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $73,241 | $30,324 | $42,917 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $73,241 | $30,324 | $42,917 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $65,394 | $27,076 | $38,318 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $65,394 | $27,076 | $38,318 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $65,394 | $27,076 | $38,318 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $61,093 | $14,763 | $46,330 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $61,093 | $14,763 | $46,330 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $61,093 | $14,763 | $46,330 |
| 2013 | $3,836 | $56,049 | $13,545 | $42,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map