7260 Upper 139th St W Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,906 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7260 Upper 139th St W, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $401,977, approximately $277 per square foot. 7260 Upper 139th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Venasky Frank T and Venasky Judith A
Bought by
Venasky Frank T and Venasky Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venasky Frank T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,498 | $386,300 | $90,900 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $397,500 | $91,100 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $374,100 | $90,800 | $283,300 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $307,900 | $78,900 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $290,700 | $75,200 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $287,200 | $71,600 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $268,000 | $68,200 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $247,100 | $64,900 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $232,700 | $61,800 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $217,384 | $56,393 | $160,991 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,717 | $53,165 | $135,552 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,580 | $48,704 | $129,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map