7261 O Donovan Rd Creston, CA 93432
Estimated Value: $2,076,000 - $2,644,209
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,283
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7261 O Donovan Rd, Creston, CA 93432 and is currently estimated at $2,425,302, approximately $566 per square foot. 7261 O Donovan Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Margarita Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Horsetail Ranch Llc
Bought by
Horsetail Ranch Real Estate Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Power Michael T
Bought by
Horsetail Ranch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Power Michael T and Power Dunbar Salin
Bought by
Power Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Salin Rolfe W and Salin Ruth D
Bought by
Power Michael T and Power Dunbar Salin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Guerrero Gary and Guerrero Gay
Bought by
Power Michael T and Power Dunbar Salin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsetail Ranch Real Estate Lp | $2,426,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Horsetail Ranch Llc | $800,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Power Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Power Michael T | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Power Michael T | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Power Michael T | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Power Michael T | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,668 | $2,473,500 | $1,264,800 | $1,208,700 |
| 2024 | $21,658 | $1,949,971 | $963,587 | $986,384 |
| 2023 | $21,658 | $1,911,738 | $944,694 | $967,044 |
| 2022 | $21,391 | $1,874,254 | $926,171 | $948,083 |
| 2021 | $20,971 | $1,837,505 | $908,011 | $929,494 |
| 2020 | $20,756 | $1,818,665 | $898,701 | $919,964 |
| 2019 | $20,349 | $1,783,006 | $881,080 | $901,926 |
| 2018 | $19,950 | $1,748,046 | $863,804 | $884,242 |
| 2017 | $19,559 | $1,713,771 | $846,867 | $866,904 |
| 2016 | $19,175 | $1,680,168 | $830,262 | $849,906 |
| 2015 | $18,883 | $1,654,931 | $817,791 | $837,140 |
| 2014 | $14,974 | $1,408,690 | $826,772 | $581,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map