7265 Macquarie St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7265 Macquarie St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $800,115, approximately $793 per square foot. 7265 Macquarie St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Behan Brian and Behan Melanie
Bought by
Behan Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,944
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Makrides George and Makrides Carol Dye
Bought by
Behan Brian and Behan Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,214
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Souders Richard G and Souders Marjorie A
Bought by
Makrides George and Makrides Carol Dye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,248
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behan Melanie | $15,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Behan Brian | $245,000 | California Title Company | |
| Makrides George | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behan Melanie | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Behan Brian | $241,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Makrides George | $136,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $361,914 | $132,943 | $228,971 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $354,819 | $130,337 | $224,482 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $347,863 | $127,782 | $220,081 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $341,043 | $125,277 | $215,766 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $334,357 | $122,821 | $211,536 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $330,929 | $121,562 | $209,367 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $324,441 | $119,179 | $205,262 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $318,081 | $116,843 | $201,238 |
| 2017 | $50 | $311,845 | $114,552 | $197,293 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $305,731 | $112,306 | $193,425 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $301,140 | $110,620 | $190,520 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $295,242 | $108,454 | $186,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map