7270 Macquarie St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $829,114 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7270 Macquarie St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $902,529, approximately $606 per square foot. 7270 Macquarie St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Morquecho Raul and Morquecho Celia E
Bought by
Morquecho Celia Evangelina and Morquecho Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morquecho Celia Evangelina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $75,483 | $18,448 | $57,035 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $74,004 | $18,087 | $55,917 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $72,554 | $17,733 | $54,821 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $71,133 | $17,386 | $53,747 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $69,740 | $17,046 | $52,694 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $69,026 | $16,872 | $52,154 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $67,674 | $16,542 | $51,132 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $66,348 | $16,218 | $50,130 |
| 2017 | $50 | $65,048 | $15,900 | $49,148 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $63,774 | $15,589 | $48,185 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $62,817 | $15,355 | $47,462 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $61,588 | $15,055 | $46,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map