5430 Kiowa Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,321,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 Kiowa Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,010,621, approximately $531 per square foot. 5430 Kiowa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Teresa Wenham
Bought by
Teresa Wenham Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Wenham Jeffrey Robert
Bought by
Wenham Teresa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Cole John S and Cole Debra L
Bought by
Wenham Jeffrey Robert and Wenham Teresa Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Wenham Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wenham Teresa C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wenham Teresa C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wenham Jeffrey Robert | $180,000 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $74,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wenham Teresa C | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenham Jeffrey Robert | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $305,742 | $97,706 | $208,036 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $299,748 | $95,791 | $203,957 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $293,871 | $93,913 | $199,958 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $288,110 | $92,072 | $196,038 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $282,462 | $90,267 | $192,195 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $279,567 | $89,342 | $190,225 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $274,087 | $87,591 | $186,496 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $268,714 | $85,874 | $182,840 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $263,446 | $84,191 | $179,255 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $258,282 | $82,541 | $175,741 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $254,404 | $81,302 | $173,102 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $249,422 | $79,710 | $169,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map