5410 Kiowa Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Kiowa Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $833,233, approximately $596 per square foot. 5410 Kiowa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Talbott Gary K and Talbott Karen
Bought by
Nelson Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Talbott Gary K and Talbott Karen
Bought by
Talbott Gary K and Talbott Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Rustich Craig M and Rustich Donnell R
Bought by
Talbott Gary K and Talbott Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,220
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Robert B | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Talbott Gary K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Talbott Gary K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Talbott Gary K | $158,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Robert B | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbott Gary K | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbott Gary K | $150,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $414,486 | $188,592 | $225,894 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $406,360 | $184,895 | $221,465 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $398,393 | $181,270 | $217,123 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $390,582 | $177,716 | $212,866 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $382,925 | $174,232 | $208,693 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $379,000 | $172,446 | $206,554 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $371,569 | $169,065 | $202,504 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $364,284 | $165,750 | $198,534 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $357,142 | $162,500 | $194,642 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $350,140 | $159,314 | $190,826 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $344,881 | $156,921 | $187,960 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $338,127 | $153,848 | $184,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map