7268 W Chadwick Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $797,136
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7268 W Chadwick Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $587,568, approximately $365 per square foot. 7268 W Chadwick Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Straus William J
Bought by
Straus William J and Straus Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Straus Gary A and Straus William J
Bought by
Straus William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Straus Esther A
Bought by
Straus Esther A and Straus Gary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straus William J | -- | None Available | |
| Straus William J | -- | None Available | |
| Straus Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Straus Esther A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $470,500 | $289,700 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $394,400 | $289,700 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $393,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $347,900 | $261,700 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $340,500 | $257,000 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $360,800 | $277,900 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $387,700 | $288,600 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $380,200 | $281,300 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $376,300 | $279,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $364,900 | $269,800 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $316,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map