727 34th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$1,141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 34th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,072,503, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 727 34th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1992
Sold by
Duralast Homes Inc
Bought by
Skelton John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton John D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,309 | $853,000 | $437,000 | $416,000 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $821,000 | $408,000 | $413,000 |
| 2022 | $7,061 | $920,000 | $408,000 | $512,000 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $745,000 | $331,000 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $632,000 | $311,000 | $321,000 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $629,000 | $319,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $587,000 | $283,000 | $304,000 |