727 7th Ave Columbus, GA 31901
Downtown Columbus Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
625
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Lovely single family apartment community located in the Liberty
District, Downtown Columbus, GA. This is an old neighborhood
with close proximity to Uptown Columbus Shopping and Dining,
CSU Downtown Campus, Piedmont Medical Park, and Access
Roads to Ft. Benning. Renovated apartments are equipped with
washer/dryer connections, ceiling fans, Blinds throughout and LED
Lighting.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Off Market | $525 | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Rent | $525 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Off Market | $525 | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $525 | +5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Rent | $500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Off Market | $500 | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Rent | $500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Price Changed | $500 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Rent | $500 | +5.3% | -- |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Rent | $475 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | For Rent | $475 | -- | -- |
Map