727 9th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 727 9th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $182,600. 727 9th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Pearson Meghan E
Bought by
Wittkowski Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$99,932
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Tcj Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Pearson Meghan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Bought by
Tcj Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittkowski Wesley | $124,000 | Home Title Inc | |
| Pearson Meghan E | $120,500 | -- | |
| Tcj Enterprises Inc | $46,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittkowski Wesley | $120,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $150,300 | $40,000 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $148,100 | $40,000 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $148,100 | $30,000 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $133,600 | $30,000 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $103,400 | $30,000 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $99,900 | $25,000 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $868 | $96,300 | $25,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $828 | $84,000 | $25,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $808 | $80,200 | $25,000 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $804 | $50,200 | $15,700 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $748 | $48,400 | $15,400 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,100 | $15,100 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map