727 9th St Turlock, CA 95380
Wright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $414,965
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 9th St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $376,991, approximately $275 per square foot. 727 9th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Mable Richards 2020 Family Trust and Richards Robert
Bought by
Robert A Richards Sr Revocable Trust and Richards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Richards Mabel
Bought by
Richards Mabel and Mabel Richards 2020 Family Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Dillon Gladys B and The Gladys B Dillon Trust
Bought by
Richards Mabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Dillon Gladys B
Bought by
Dillon Gladys B and The Gladys B Dillon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Fletcher Eugene V and Fletcher Nelda Nadene
Bought by
Dillon Gladys B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Richards Sr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Mabel | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Mabel | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dillon Gladys B | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Gladys B | $140,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Mabel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Gladys B | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $232,112 | $116,056 | $116,056 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $227,562 | $113,781 | $113,781 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $223,100 | $111,550 | $111,550 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $218,726 | $109,363 | $109,363 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $214,438 | $107,219 | $107,219 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $212,240 | $106,120 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $208,080 | $104,040 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $204,000 | $102,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $132,366 | $54,025 | $78,341 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $129,771 | $52,966 | $76,805 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $127,823 | $52,171 | $75,652 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $125,321 | $51,150 | $74,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map